AGMs to be held on Friday, November 29, 2019


November 10, 2019

This list tracks all the last day laggards who scheduled their public company AGMs for November 29, 2019, the last day possible under the listing rules for June 30 balance date companies. We have logged almost 100 so far and suspect it will finish up close to 200. Poor form to be on this list.

WA

Alta Zinc: Perth
Aspire Mining: Perth
Auscann: Perth
Avenira: Perth
Austar Gold: Perth
Cervantes: Perth, 2pm
CFoam: Perth, 1pm
Corizon Ltd: Perth 11.30am
Davenport Resources: Perth
Echo Resources: Perth 3pm
Emerge Gaming: Perth, 1pm
Neuroscientific Biopharmaceuticals: Perth 10am
European Cobalt: Perth 10am
Family Insights: Perth
Free Range Metals: Perth
Galan Lithium: Perth
Golden Deeps: Perth
Genesis Metals: Perth
Golden State Mining: Perth, 10am Celtic Club
Grandbridge Ltd: Perth, 10am
Great Western Exploration: Perth 10am
Kalia Ltd: Perth
Lithium Australia: Perth 9.30am
Lustrum Minerals: Perth
Magmatic Resources: Perth 8.30am
Matador Mining: Perth
MGC Pharmaceuticals: Perth 2pm
Mount Ridley Mines: Perth
Pacific Bauxite: Perth
Pacific Energy: Perth
Pearl Global: Perth
Pensana Minerals: Perth
Peppermint Innovation: Perth 1pm
Rafaella Resources: Perth, 9am
Redstone Resources: Perth 2.30pm
Samson Oil & Gas: Perth, 11am
Scout Security: Perth
Skin Elements: Perth 11am
Stone Resources: Perth, 3pm
Story-I: Perth
Tanga Resources: Perth
Technology Metals Australia: Perth
The Agency: Perth 12.30pm
Toro Energy: Perth, 3.45pm
Valor Resources: Perth
Vanadium Resources: Perth 10am
Venturex Minerals: Perth
Weststar Industrial: Perth 9am
XCD Energy: Perth
Ziptel: Perth

NSW

AF Legal: Sydney, 11am
Aguia Resources: Sydney
Aspen: Sydney
Australian Leaders Fund: Sydney
Australian Masters Fund: Sydney
Bubs Australia: Sydney
Byron Energy: Sydney, 11am
CardieX: Sydney 9.30am
Cassius Mining: Sydney
Digital Wine Ventures: Sydney
Fremont Petroleum: Sydney
Integrated Green Energy Solutions: Sydney
Macquarie Telecom: Sydney
Malachite Resources: Sydney
Millenium Ltd: Sydney
Mont Royal Resources: Sydney
Morphic Ethical Equities: Sydney
Northern Mining: Sydney
Real Energy: Sydney
Reffind Ltd: Sydney
R3D Global: Sydney, 3pm
South Pacific Resources: Sydney
Sportshero: Sydney, 3pm
Sun Resources: Perth
TZ Ltd: Sydney
Vango Mining: Sydney
Verilumna: Sydney
Xref Ltd: Sydney
Zip Co: Sydney

Victoria

CCP Technologies: Melbourne
Ellerston Asian Investment: Melboune, 2pm
Ellerston Global Investment: Melbourne 4pm
Cann Group: Melbourne
Faster Enterprises: Melbourne
Freehill Mining: Melbourne
Golden Mile Resources: Melbourne
Hotel Property Investments: Melbourne, 10.30am Quay West
Karoon Energy: Melbourne, 10am RACV
Keybridge Capital: Melbourne 11am
Longtable Group: Melbourne, 9.30am
Premier Investments: Melbourne 10.30am
Sensenetworks: Melbourne
Ultracharge Ltd: Melbourne 2.30pm
VIP Gloves: Melbourne

QUEENSLAND

A-Pac Energy: Brisbane
Cannindah Resources: Brisbane 11am
Henry Morgan: Brisbane 2.30pm
Laneway Resources: Brisbane, 11am
Mayur Resources: Brisbane
Retail Food Group: RACV Gold Coast
Sayona Mining: Brisbane